Greenwich Election results

Below are election results for the Town of Greenwich, as sited on the CT Post website.

The results that are posted are unofficial until they are certified by the Connecticut Secretary of the State.

First Selectman

Democrat Frank Farricker, 2,443 votes

Petitioning James C. Reilly, 126 votes

Republican, Peter J. Tesei, 7,393 votes

 

Selectman

Democrat Drew Marzullo, 4,400

Republican John F. Toner, 5,271

 

Town Clerk

Republican Camella C. Budkins, 7,420

 

Tax Collector

Democrat Howard Richman, 3,329

Republican Tod Laudonia, 5,984

 

Board of Estimate and Taxation

Democrat

John H. Blankley, 3,185

Leslie Moriarty, 3,466

Jill Oberlander, 3,684

Elizabeth Krumeich, 3,400

Mary Lee Kiernan, 3,366

Jeffrey S. Ramer, 2,954

Republican

Nancy Weissler, 5,564

Leslie L. Tarkington, 5,434

Arthur D. Norton, 4,790

Jim Lash, 5,904

Bill Drake, 5.038

Michael S. Mason, 5,120

 

Board of Education

Democrat

Anthony Lopez, 3,677

Jennifer Dayton, 4,107

Gaetane Francis, 4,668

Republican

Lauren Rabin, 6,377

Barbara O’Neil, 6,074

Peter von Braun, 5,898

 

Board of Assessment Appeals

Democrat

Mary B. McNamee

Laurence B. Simon

Bill Bambrick

Republican

Jack Kriskey

Jeff Reardon

Richard F. Kriskey

 

Constables

Democrat

Donnie Romeo

Phillip Pittocco

James Fahy

Repubican

Donna Maloney

John J. Thompson

Frank C. Garr

Siegrun K. Pottgen

 

District 1

Representative Town Meeting

No Party

Carl G. R. Carlson, Jr.

George F. Chelwick

Edward D. Dadakis

John A. Duge, Jr.

Gregory S. Frumin

Dean C. Goss

Dean L. Goss

Kieran E. Ingold

Donald E. Kelly, Sr.

Frederick Lee, Jr.

Ryan C. Oca

Russel G. “Grant” Perkins, Jr.

Robert Robins

Elizabeth Sanders

Helma H. Varga

Marla M. Weston

District 2

No Party

Duncan G. Burke

Nancy B. Burke

Peter Judge Collins

Donald R. Conway

John C. Cracraft

Steven Krull

Michael J. Metzger

Cecilia H. Morgan

Wilma Nacinovich

Eileen J. Torella

Douglas J. Wells

District 3

No Party

Robert J. Allen

Michael A. Aurelia

Louise T. Bavis

Thomas Philip Conelias

Kathy Derene

Dawn M. Fortunato

Rosalind Nicastro

Sylvester J. Pecora, Sr.

Maude Ann Polo

Steven Rubin

Michael Warner

District 4

No Party

Steven J. Bozzuto

William J. Clark

Thomas John Greco

Eric W. Mauer

Susan L. McCabe

Robert J. McKnight, Jr.

Brian O’Connor

Matthew L. Partridge

Maria Madeleine Popp

Diane M. Roth

Romulo E. Samaniego

Josiane M. Schaffner-Parnell

Samarpana Tamm

Robert Tuthill

Donald R. Vitti

Bonnie Zeh

District 5

No Party

Jason M. Auerbach

Jeffrey S. Bardos

Joseph H. Benoit, Jr.

Edward T. Broadhurst III

John W. deCsepel

Delbert G. Eberhardt

Lucy B. Krasnor

Martin R. Krasnor

Timothy D. Oberweger

Paul A. Olmsted

Danyal Ozizmir

Karen S. Oztemel

Thomas G. Petersen, Jr.

Jeffrey B. Sahrbeck

Tony Turner

Anne F. Wichman

District 6

No Party

Neil J. Bulger

Thomas J. Byrne

Marilyn Ross Cahn

Michael C. Carter

Robert A. Cenci

Carol C. Ducret

Candace V. Garthwaite

Jacqueline K. Hammock

Coline Jenkins

Gunnar E. Klintberg

Arline Lomazzo

Stephen Meskers

Julie Pisani

Karen A. Sadik-Khan

George A. Sorenson

Horst Tebbe

Hans Christian Thalheim

Alexis Voulgaris

District 7

No Party

Gerrit Argento

Kimberly Morgan Blank

Ellen M. Brennan-Galvin

Mary G. “Nanette” Burrows

Lance F. Bylow

John H. Dolan

Alice B. Duff

Karen Fassuliotis

Margaret B. G. Freiberg

District 8

No Party

Peter E. Berg

Deborah D. Bernar

Benjamin Bianco

Joshua H. Brown

Francis J. Burgweger, Jr.

Andrew M. Chapin

Irene Dietrich

Philip A. Dodson

John R. Eddy

Nick Edwards, III

Christine L. Edwards

Jennifer L. Freitag

Steven A. Gordon

Klaus H. Jander

Richard J. Margenot

Barry W. Rickert, II

John A. Shulman

Warren David Silver

Carol A. Swift

Christopher R. von Keyserling

District 9

No Party

Jane W. Arnone

Barbara T. Darula

Thomas A. Eagan, Jr.

Ann P. Fatsi

Betsey S. Frumin

Donna F. Gaudioso-Zeale

Susan L. O’Hara

Lauren B. O’Keefe

Jason S. Podber

Matthew David Russell

Sarah Elizabeth Russell

Jonathan R. Shankman

Ralph Vizzari

Carol A. Varrilli

Jared L. Zuckerman

District 10

No Party

Gerald L. Anderson

Robert Byrnes

Joan E. Caldwell

Thomas F. Daly

David W. Detjen

Gina Marie Furano

Nancy E. Gray

Lloyd N. Hull

Lawrence E. Larson

John Mathew Lucarelli

Nancy H. Marshall

John Mastracchio

Bertram M. Metter

Anuj M. Patel

Roger S. Shedlin

Alan A. Small

Louisa H. Stone

Dora P. Williams

District 11

No Party

Susan D. Fahey

Joseph Fahys

Despina K. Fassuliotis

Todd Kennedy

Ajit K. Laroia

Harry A. LeBien

Robert Algood Maddux

Dana George Neuman

Richard J. Neuman

Ralph E. Penny

Jonathan Pierce Redmond

Stewart E. Reider

William P. Richardson, Jr.

Michael L. Spilo

Rebecca Z. Steinfeld

Meeta Rajnikant Vyas

Michael Gerard Wacek

Richard C. Wellington, Jr.

District 12

No Party

Thomas Edward Bancroft

Glen A. Canner

El-Shaffei Dada

Janet Lynn DeLuca

David Livsey de Milhau

Victoria M. Hackman

Narbara Galton Hindman

Robert C. Kavee

Edward M. Manganiello

Robert T. May

Miriam Mennin

Ellen Murdock

Carl R. “Rob” Perelli-Minetti

Erford E. Porter, II

Samuel T. Telerico

Donald T. Whyko

Holly E. D. Young

 

 

By participating in the comments section of this site you are agreeing to our Privacy Policy and User Agreement

© Hersam Acorn. All rights reserved. The Greenwich Post, 10 Corbin Drive, Floor 3, Darien, CT 06820

Designed by WPSHOWER

Powered by WordPress